470 CLASS
KAAN ÖZGÖNENÇ-SERHAT ALTAY


  • Turkey Championship 2007
  • Balkan Championship - 2006
  • Turkey Championship - 2006
  • 1st place in the Federation Cup (Istanbul) - 2006


470 CLAS
EFE-HAKAN KARAKAPLAN


  • 2nd place in the Balkan Championship - 2008
  • 1st place in the International Sailing Week - 2008
  • 2nd place in the Balkan Championship - 2007
  • 2nd place in the Turkey Championship - 2007
  • 4th place in the Balkan Championship - 2006
  • 3rd place in the Turkey Championship - 2006
  • 1st place in the International Sailing Week - 2006
  • 9th place in the 2006 Athens Eurolympic
  • 4th place in the TYF Mid-Year Cup



LASER / STANDARD CLASS
MUSTAFA ÇAKIR


  • 3rd place in the International Sailing Week - 2008
  • 5th place in the Balkan Championship - 2008
  • 1st place in the Turkey Championship - 2007
  • 2nd place in the Balkan Championship - 2007
  • 2nd place in the Balkan Championship - 2006
  • 2nd place in the Laser Standard Trophy - 2006
  • 1st place in the Mid-Year Cup (Bodrum) - 2006
  • 1st place in the Izmir Championship - 2006
  •  3rd place in the Federation Cup (Marmaris) - 2006



WINDSURFING
ENES YILMAZER


2010 Edirne Windsurfing Championship - 1st place in the Keşan Fun Board Round
 2009 Racing results (2 international races):
- IFCA (International Funboard Class Association)
1st place in the Youth Slalom World Championship


2008 Racing Results (3 national races and 6 international races):
- Turkish Slalom Championship 1st Leg:
1st place in Youth, 2nd place in Adult class
- IFCA Youth Slalom World Championship:
Youth World Champion
- Turkey Slalom Championship 2nd Leg:
1st place in Youth, 2nd place in Adult class


2007 Racing results (3 national races and 5 international races):
- RS:X European Championship:
54th in Adult class
- Turkish Slalom Championship 1st Leg:
1st place in Youth, 4th place in Adult class
- IFCA Youth Slalom World Championship:
2nd place in Youth class
- Turkish Slalom Championship 2nd Leg:
1st place in Youth, 2nd place in Adult class
- IFCA Slalom World Championship:
17th place in Adult class


2006 Racing results (2 national races and 6 international races):
- RS:X Turkey Mid-Year Cup:
2nd place in Adult class
- ATHENS RS:X Eurolympic Week:
17th place in the Adult Overall Class
 - RS:X European Championship:
70th place in Adult class
- ISAF Youth World Championship:
16th place in Youth class
- IFCA Slalom World Championship:
3rd place in Youth, 42nd place in Adult Overall Class
- Balkan Championship (RS:X):
3rd place in youth, 5th place in Adult Overall Class
- RS:X World Championship:
108th place in Adult Overall Class (186 racers)


2005 Racing results (8 national races and 1 international race):
- Turkish Slalom Championship
2nd place in Youth, 6th place in Adult class
- IFCA Slalom European Championship:
1st place in Youth, 15th place in Adult class
- RS:X Turkey Championship:
1st place in Youth, 4th place in Adult class
2004 Racing results (6 international races held locally):
- District Cup:
1st place in Youth class


 
©2021 Arkas Sports - All the graphics and documents used on this site are original and all rights pertaining to them are the property of ARKAS.
Unauthorized use is forbidden. - Terms of Use and Confidentiality Policy