Sports Chronicle


Season of 2012-2013 The Europen League Matches

Date Time Home Team Visiting Team Place Score
24.10.2012  19:00 Arkas Izmir Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnıtsa (Bul) Izmir, Turkey 3-1
31.10.2012  20:00 Cai Teruel (Esp) Arkas Izmir Spain 2-3
13.11.2012 19:00 Arkas Izmir Noliko Maaseik (Bel) Izmir, Turkey 1-3
20.11.2012  20:30 Noliko Maaseik (Bel) Arkas Izmir Belgium 3-2
04.12.2012   19:00 Arkas Izmir Cai Teruel (Esp) Izmir, Turkey 3-1
12.12.2012 18:00 Marek Union-Ivkoni Dupnıtsa (Bul) Arkas Izmir Bulgaria 2-3

 

2011-2012

 

TURKISH LEAGUE

 

PLAY-OFF

DATE TV PLACE TIME HOME TEAM VISITING TEAM
2012, APRIL 16   Çanakkale 13:00 Halkbank Torul Gençlerbirliği
2012, APRIL 16   Çanakkale 15:30 Fenerbahçe Grundig 4 Eylül Belediyesi
2012, APRIL 16 Sports TV Çanakkale 18:00 Maliye Milli Piyango Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo
2012, APRIL 16 Sports TV Çanakkale 20:30 ARKAS SPOR İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi
2012, APRIL 17   Çanakkale 13:00 Torul Gençlerbirliği Maliye Milli Piyango
2012, APRIL 17   Çanakkale 15:30 4 Eylül Belediyesi ARKAS SPOR
2012, APRIL 17   Çanakkale 18:00 Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo Halkbank
2012, APRIL 17 Sports TV Çanakkale 20:30 İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi Fenerbahçe Grundig
2012, APRIL 18   Çanakkale 13:00 Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo Torul Gençlerbirliği
2012, APRIL 18   Çanakkale 15:30 İstanbul Büyükşehir Belediyesi 4 Eylül Belediyesi
2012, APRIL 18   Çanakkale 18:00 Halkbank Maliye Milli Piyango
2012, APRIL 18 Sports TV Çanakkale 20:30 Fenerbahçe Grundig ARKAS SPOR
2012, APRIL 20 Sports TV Çanakkale 17:30 A 1 B 2
2012, APRIL 20 Sports TV Çanakkale 20:00 B 1 A 2
2012, APRIL 21 Sports TV Çanakkale 17:30 WINNER OF A 1 - B 2 WINNER OF B 1 - A 2
2012, APRIL 23 Sports TV Çanakkale 19:00 WINNER OF A 1 - B 2 WINNER OF B 1 - A 2
2012, APRIL 25 Sports TV Çanakkale 19:00 WINNER OF A 1 - B 2 WINNER OF B 1 - A 2

Arkas Spor:3  Çankaya Belediyesi: 1
 

SPORTS HALL: Halkpınar
REFEREES: Ersin Altıparmak ***, Akif Kabak ***
ARKAS SPOR: Perrin ***, Agamez ***, Burutay ***, Hakkı **, Mustafa **, Eren ** (Nuri **, Ahmet ***, Hansen **,
Gökhan **)
ÇANKAYA BELEDİYESİ: Burak **, Mehmet **, Volkan **, Alper *, Fatih **, Fırat **, (Fatih *, Tolga **, Murat **,
Hasan **, Ayhan *)
SET: 25-20, 26-28, 25-18, 25-13
TIME: 91 dk. (22, 27, 24, 18)

Galatasaray Yurtiçi Kargo: 0   Arkas Spor: 3


SPORTS HALL: Burhan Felek
REFEREES: Onur Hoşnut *** Tayfun Şener ***
GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO: Kemal **, Hidalgo **,
Erhan *, Ulaş **, Rivera **, Murat *, (Akif (L) *, Caner (L) *,
Ferhat *, Cem *
ARKAS SPOR: Burak ***, Agamez ****, Burutay ****, Mustafa ***, Eren ***, Perin ***, (Nuri (L) ***, Gökhan ***, Hansen ***)
SET: 21- 25, 20- 25, 18- 25
TIME: 70 Dk. (25- 23- 22 )

CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL FOUR-2012

 

  1. ZENIT Kazan-RUSSIA
  2. SKRA Belchatow-POLAND
  3. TRENTINO Volley-ITALY
  4. ARKAS Izmir-TURKEY

 

 

PGE SKRA BELCHATOW:3 ARKAS SPOR:0
SPORTS HALL:
Atlas Arena
REFEREES: Milan Labasta ** (Çek Cumhuriyeti),
Dejan Jovanovic ** (Sırbistan)
PGE SKRA BELCHATOW: Wlazly ***, Kurek ***, Falasca ***, Winiarski ***, Modzonek ***,(Zatorski **, Plinski **, Klos **, Woicki **)    
ARKAS SPOR: Perrin **, Duff ***, Agamez ***, Emin **, Bravo **, Hansen ***, (Nuri **,Ceyhun **, Burutay **,
Burak **)
SET: 25-23, 25-21, 28-26, TIME: 81 dk. (26, 25, 30)

 
Arkas Spor: 0  Trentino: 3

SPORTS HALL: Atlas Arena
REFEREES: Bela Hobor ** (Macaristan),
Philippe Vereecke ** (Fransa)
ARKAS SPOR: Hansen **, Burutay **, Duff **, Bravo **,
Emin **, Agamez **, (Nuri **, Burak **, Perrin **, Ahmet **)
TRENTİNO PLANET365: Birarelli ***, Tzourtis ***, Oliveira ***, Portuon ***, Stokr ***, Kaziyski ***, (Lung ***, Bari ***,
Zygadlo ***, Sokolov ***, Lung ***)
SET: 20-25, 19-25, 19-25 TIME: 69 dk. (22, 23, 24)

ARKAS SPOR:3 TORUL GENÇLERBİRLİĞİ:0

 

SPORTS HALL: Halkapınar
REFEREES: Mustafa Çoban ***, Cihat Küçükboyacı ***
ARKAS SPOR: Ceyhun ***, Emin ***, Burak ***, Perrin ***, Agamez ***, Gökhan *** (Nuri ***, Hakkı ***, Eren ***, Mustafa ***)
TORUL GENÇLERBİRLİĞİ: Murat **, Vefa **, Viktor **, İbrahim **, Dornelas **, Murat ** (Bulut **, Baran **, Ali **, Muharrem **, Emin**)
SET: 25-9, 25-19, 25-18
TIME: 60 dakika (17, 21, 22)

İSTANBUL BŞB: 3 ARKAS SPOR: 0

SPORTS HALL: Burhan Felek
REFEREES: Serdar Nişancıoğlu **, Temel Öneri **
İSTANBUL BÜYÜKŞEHİR BELEDİYESPOR: Hüseyin **, Trommel ***, Muhammet **, Billings ***, Mustafa **, Fatih ** (Barış **, Yankı **)
ARKAS SPOR: Ceyhun **, Bravo **, Burak **, Agamez **, Gökhan **, Emin ** (Nuri **,Eren **, Perrin **, Hakkı **)
SET: 25-23, 25-22, 26-24
TIME: 78 Dakika (25, 26, 27) 
 

ARKAS SPOR: 3  SİVAS 4 EYLÜL BELEDİYE: 0


SPORTS HALL: Halkapınar

REFEREES: Sadettin Daneri xxx, Akif Kabak xxx

ARKAS SPOR: Hansen xxx, Burak xxx, Gökhan xxx, Hakkı xxx, Perrin xxx, Burutay xxx (Nuri xxx, Mustafa xxx)

SİVAS 4 EYLÜL BELEDİYE: Kert xxx, Bergamo xx, Cüneyt xxx, Murat xx, Cansın xx, Esat xx (Selim xxx, Sercan xxx, Anıl xxx)

SET: 27-25, 25-19, 25-19

TIME: 68 dakika (25-21-22)
 

 

ARKAS SPOR: 4   LOKOMOTIV NOVISIBIRSK: 2

 

SPORTS HALL: Karşıyaka
REFEREES: Claude Krescher *** (BEL), Goran Gradinski ***  (SRB)
ARKAS SPOR: Burak ***, Hansen ***, Agamez ****, Burutay ***, Bravo ***, Duff *** (Nuri ***, Ceyhun ***, Perrin ***, Emin ***, Hakkı ***)
LOKOMOTİV NOVOSİBİRSK: Sanchez ***, Divis **, Ashchev **, Millar ***, Biryukov ***, Butko ** (Golubev **, Zhilin **, Voronkov **)
SET: 25-27, 18-25, 25-22, 25-23, 16-14, 15-11
TIME: 142 dakika (28, 24, 27, 27, 18, 18)
       

ARKAS SPOR: 3  GALATASARAY Yurtiçi Kargo: 2
 
 SPORTS HALL:
Halkapınar
 REFEREES: Aziz Yener* *, Ozan Sarıkaya **
 ARKAS SPOR: Ceyhun ***, Agamez ***, Burutay ***, Bravo **, Burak **, Emin **, (Nuri **, Hakkı **, Kevin **, Gökhan **, Ahmet **)
 GALATASARAY YURTİÇİ KARGO: Ulaş ***, Murathan ***, Kemal **, Kervin ***, Hidalgo ***, Erhan ***, (Caner Dengin **, Cem **, Rivera **, Ahmet **)
 SET: 25-15, 25-27, 25-17, 25-20, 13-15
 TIME: 131 dk. (25, 31, 26, 30, 19)
 
TOKAT BELEDİYESİ PLEVNESPOR: 0  ARKAS SPOR: 3
      
 SPORTS HALL: Hüseyin Akbaş
 REFREES: İsmail Yıldırım ***, Fatih Yayla ***
 TOKAT BELEDİYESİ PLEVNESPOR: Yücel **, Bahadır **, Aslan **, Çağlar **, İsmail **, Samet ** (Semih **, Onur **)
 ARKAS SPOR: Ceyhun ***, Gökhan ***, Perrin ***, Emin ***, Burak ***, Agamez *** (Nuri ***, Hansen **, Ahmet **)
 SET: 17-25, 20-25, 20-25
 TIME: 57 Dakika (19, 17, 21)
      
 

 

 ARKAS SPOR: 3 ZAKSA KEDZİERZYN: 0


 SPORTS HALL: Halkapınar
 REFEREES: Dejan Jovanovic xxx(Sırbistan), Milan Rajkovic xxx (Hırvatistan)
 ARKAS SPOR:  Emin xxx, Agamez xxx, Burutay xxx, Bravo xxx, Hansen xxx, Nuri (L) xxx (Duff xxx, Ceyhun xxx)
 ZAKSA KEDZİERZYN-KOZLE: Kapelus xx, Rouzier xx, Zagumny xx, Kazmierczak xx, Ruciak xx (Gacek xx (L), Popelka xx, Witczak xx, Pilarz xx)

 SET: 25-23, 25-16, 25-18

 TIME: 74 dakika (27, 22, 25)
 

 

 

Zaksa Kedzierzyn Kozle: 1 Arkas Spor: 3
 
 SPORTS HALL: Azoty Kedzierzyn Kozle
 REFEREES: Viktor Kozlovskyy *** (Ukrayna),
Wim Cambre *** (Belçika)
 ZAKSA KEDZİERZYN KOZLE: Kapelus *, Rouzier **, Pilarz **, Samica **, Kazmierczak **, Ruciak **(Gacek (L) **, Witczak *)
 ARKAS SPOR: Emin *** Duff ***, Agamez ***, Burutay ***, Bravo ***, Hansen ***, (Nuri (L) *** Perrin ***, Ceyhun ***)
 SET: 25-27, 25-23, 16-25, 23-25
 TIME:  107 dk.  (29, 27, 23, 28)

 

  ZİRAAT BANKASI: 0 ARKAS SPOR: 3

  SPORTS HALL: TVF Başkent
  REFEREES: Deniz Güvenç Demir ***, Selçuk Gökçe ***
  ZİRAAT BANKASI: Serkan **, Adriano **, İbrahim *, Burak **,

  Koray *, Mustafa ** (Özer *, Andaç *, Güray *)
  ARKAS SPOR: Ceyhun ***, Perrin ***, Emin ***, Burutay ***, 

  Hakkı ***, Agamez *** (Nuri ***, Hansen ***, Gökhan ***)
  SET: 19-25, 19-25, 18-25
  TIME: 72 dakika (23, 24, 25)

 

 



 
©2021 Arkas Sports - All the graphics and documents used on this site are original and all rights pertaining to them are the property of ARKAS.
Unauthorized use is forbidden. - Terms of Use and Confidentiality Policy